Committees

ILWU Local 502 is grateful for our staff and members, who serve on our committees.

Executive Board
Click to Expand

Al Reason

Dan Kask

Dave Backie

David Burton

Dorian Eccles

Ed Pawson

Jeremy Noullett

Jessica Isbister

Leslie Kish

Matt Bartlett

Paul Doran

Rolly Hurtubise

Sarb Takhar

Scott Morrison

Shannon Hoolsema

Shaun Thompson

Steve Brain

Steve Buckle

Tim Farrell

Tom Levy

Dispatch Committee
Click to Expand

Dan Carpenter

Al Reason

Harminder Dhesi

Jacob Burton

Mohan Sander

G&C Committee
Click to Expand

Gord Adams

Sandra Burrows

Rocky Thompson

Randy Gaidos

Tracey Noullett

Randy Chartier

Brad Pennell

Chrystal Yanoshewski

Julie Hay

Iqbal Deol

Chris Fraser

Aman Kang

Matt Bubica

Amanda Owen

ILWU Canada Executive
Click to Expand

Aaron Hoolsema

Steve Buckle

Tim Farrell

Tom Doran

ILWU-GCT Planner Labour Relations Committee
Click to Expand

Plant Chair - Spencer Perry

Secretary - Brandon Harmon

Shop Stewards - Eric Dufour, Colin Hargrove & Manny Petruzzelli

ILWU Local 502 Contract Caucus
Click to Expand

Aaron Hoolsema

Adam Noullett

Al Reason

Amanda Owen

Andrew Gerard

Cara Kerins

Chris Fraser

Dan Carpenter

Dan Kask

Dave Burton

Dorian Eccles

Hermen Kailley

Ian Neely

Jake Burton

Kal Uppal

Kyle Paterson

Matt Bubica

Matt Hovind

Mike Hurtubise

Mike Mayer

Paul Doran

Randy Gaidos

Rick Hurtubise

Rolly Hurtubise

Shaun Thompson

Sunny Grewal

Todd Amero

Tom Doran

Tom Levy

Jennifer Wilson - 1st Alternate

Jessica Isbister - 2nd Alternate

Dave Backie - 3rd Alternate

Randy Chartier - 4th Alternate

Chrystal Yanoshewski - 5th Alternate

ILWU Local 502 Elections Committee
Click to Expand

Teresa Andresen - Elections Officer

Cindy Miller

Isher Grewal

Kim Paterson

Patrick Alkalbassi

Pete Gunn

Randy Leech

Ryan Miller

Tony McAdam

William White

Westshore Plant Committee
Click to Expand

Chad O'Neill (Chair)

 

Steve Buckle

Wayne Briggs

Operations Alternates: Dave Kozuback & Tim Farrell

Mechanical: Kelly Smith

Mechanical Alternate: Jeff Sloggett

Electrical: Rod Butler

Electrical Alternate: Leif Tuura

Westshore Site Safety Committee
Click to Expand

Two Year Term: Shawn Nolan & Leif Tuura

One Year Term: Darren Guraliuk

Alternates: 

Colin Eccles

Scott Morrison

Troy Blomme

Jeff Sloggett

2018 ILWU Canada Convention Delegates
Click to Expand

Tom Doran

Aaron Hoolsema

Steve Buckle

Tim Farrell

Adam Noullett

Cara Kerins

Jeremy Noullett

Dan Kask

Dave Gardner

Kal Uppal

Ian Neely

Andrew Gerard, Jr.

John Collins, Jr.

Scott Morrison

Rick Hurtubise

Steve Brain

Dorian Eccles

Kelly Nechvolodoff

Jennifer Wilson

Shannon Hoolsema

Matthew Wong

Chrystal Yanoshewski

Sunny Grewal

Dave Burton

Hussam Mofti

Dave Backie

Al Reason

Hermen Kailley

Mike Hurtubise

Jessica Isbister - 1st Alternate

Rolly Hurtubise - 2nd Alternate

Chris Fraser - 3rd Alternate

Jeff Sloggett - 4th Alternate

Hardeep Tiwana - 5th Alternate

2018 ILWU International (Portland) Convention Delegates
Click to Expand

Tom Doran

Aaron Hoolsema

Cara Kerins

Scott Morrison

Kal Uppal

Jeremy Noullett

Adam Noullett

Dan Kask

Andrew Gerard

Steve Brain