Committees

ILWU Local 502 is grateful for our staff and members, who serve on our committees.

Executive Board
Click to Expand

Steve Brain

Steve Buckle

David Burton

Paul Doran

Tom Doran

Tim Farrell

Chris Fraser

Jessica Isbister

Aman Kang

Dan Kask

Cara Kerins

Ken Mason

Mike Mayer

Adam Noullett

Jeremy Noullett

Bal Sanghera

Ryan Scott

Jesse Sohal

Cam Sture

Sarb Takhar

Dispatch Committee
Click to Expand

Nav Brar

Dan Carpenter

Julie Hay

Clement Kwong

Wes Lewin

G&C Committee
Click to Expand

Gord Adams

Nav Brar

Sandra Burrows

Randy Gaidos

Julie Hay

Rose Hoolsema

Don Jassal

Pardeep Johal

Clement Kwong

Gabriel Lindsay

Ed Pawson

Amy Pawson

Brad Pennel

Taj Power

Chrystal Yanoshewski

 

ILWU Canada Executive
Click to Expand

Aaron Hoolsema

Chad O'Neil

Hermen Kailley

Rick Hurtubise

David Burton

ILWU-GCT Planner Labour Relations Committee
Click to Expand

Plant Chair - Tyler Riley

Secretary - Eden Wong

Shop Stewards - Eric Dufour, Lahab Asmero & Alvin Miu

ILWU Local 502 Contract Caucus
Click to Expand

Rick Hurtubise

Hermen Kailley

Harry Dhesi

Kal Uppal

Adam Noullett

Al Reason

Chad O'Neil

Sarb Takhar

Jennifer Wilson

Cara Kerins

Tom Doran

Matt Bartlett

Bal Sanghera

Dorian Eccles

Roland Hurtubise

Mike Mayer

Aman Kang

Pat Bolen

Andrew Gerard

Dan Kask

Ed Pawson

Ken Mason

Kam Sahota

Chrystal Yanoshewski

Jessica Isbister

Kal Atwal

Mike Hurtubise

Pardeep Johal

Govind Toor

Paul Doran

Amy Pawson

Shaun Thompson

Ryan Scott

ILWU Local 502 Elections Committee
Click to Expand

Teresa Andresen - Elections Officer

Kam Sandhu

Lisa Foulds

Amarpal Pal

Gerard Chabauty

Gord Johnson

Westshore Plant Committee
Click to Expand

Randy Chartier (Chair)

Steve Buckle

Wayne Briggs

Operations Alternates: Shane Johnson & Tom Goldstone

Mechanical: Jeff Sloggett

Mechanical Alternate: Steve Brain

Electrical: Rod Butler

Electrical Alternate: Graham Bull

Westshore Site Safety Committee
Click to Expand

Rod Butler (Co-Chair)

Milan Rebrec

Doug Goldstone

Joel Cropper

Alternates:

Wayne Briggs

Shane Johnston

Graham Bull

Craig Swan

2022 ILWU Canada Convention Delegates
Click to Expand

Aaron Hoolsema - President

Chad O'Neill - Vice President

Hermen Kailley - Secretary Treasurer

Rick Hurtubise

David Burton

Harry Dhesi

Adam Noullett

Al Reason

Kal Uppal

Scott Morrison

Matt Bartlett

Cara Kerins

Gord Adams

Jennifer Wilson

Randy Chartier

Tom Doran

Dorian Eccles

Andrew Gerard

Rolly Hurtubise

Tim Farrel

Sarb Takhar

Mike Mayer

Ed Pawson

Jessica Isbister

Aman Kang

Ryan Scott

Kam Sahota

Chrystal Yanoshewski

Amy Pawson

Dan Carpenter

Shaun Thompson

Paul Doran

Ian Needly

2021 ILWU International (Virtual) Convention Delegates
Click to Expand

Rick Hurtubise
Hermen Kailley
Jeremy Noullett
Dan Kask
Randy Chartier
Cara Kerins
Cam Sture
Tom Doran
Dorian Eccles
Al Reason
Andrew Gerard
Steve Brain